Baby-channel.ru -cемейный портал для родителей о детях
Добро пожаловать
Вход / Регистрация

Jewel Fish Breeding Tips | Step by Step Guide !!! Urdu/Hindi

Спасибо! Поделитесь с друзьями!

URL

Вам не понравилось видео. Спасибо за то что поделились своим мнением!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Добавлено by Admin В Здоровье детей
52 Просмотры

Описание

Jewel Fish Breeding Tips | Step by Step Guide !!! Urdu/Hindi

Jewel Cichlid

The Jewel Cichlid originates from Africa where they live in streams and river systems with mud bottoms. This jewel cichlid has a wide range of common names with some pet stores calling them the Blue Jewel Cichlid, Green Jewel, Jewel fish, etc. Their coloration in pet store tanks can be a little drab, but with proper feeding and a suitable aquarium, they should color up nicely. They are very hardy and should tolerate a range of water conditions, but may only breed in tanks with water on the acidic side and slightly elevated tank temperature. See the table below for more parameters.

This Jewel Cichlid can be quite aggressive, even more so when they form pairs and start breeding. They will not tolerate other fish in the tank when this happens. A tank divider is needed if you plan on stocking them with other fish. Given their nature, a separate tank is advisable if you want to keep a pair of these beauties. Once they have babies, like other cichlids, these are great parents and will defend their fry against any and all comers.

Feeding the Jewel Cichlid should be a breeze since they will accept nearly all fish foods you give them. Give them a varied diet of frozen, live, flakes and pellets and they should reward you with great health and colors.

Scientific Name : Hemichromis bimaculatus

Common Names : Jewel Cichlid, Jewel fish, African Jewelfish, Two Spotted Jewel Fish, Green Jewel, Blue Jewel

Jewel Cichlid Care Level : Easy to Moderate

Size : 5.5 inches (14 cm)

pH : 7 - 7.5

Temperature : 70°F - 74°F (21°C - 23°C)

Lifespan : 5 years or longer

Origin / Habitat : African rivers

Temperament / Behavior : Can get aggressive when forming pairs.

Jewel Cichlid Breeding : May get better results with slightly increased (a degree or two) water temperature. The female will lay the eggs on a flat surface. After 2 to 4 days, the eggs hatch and the parents will move them to another location for another couple of days until the babies are swimming. These jewel cichlids are great parents. Get your fry foods ready and plan on feeding finely crushed flake foods, baby brine shrimp or other fry foods.

Aquarium Size : 30 gallon minimum for a pair, much larger for multiples to limit aggression.

Subscribe My Channel :: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCryeij_6WILbVGH_meYIKZg?sub_confirmation=1

My Facebook Page :: https://www.facebook.com/fishinfornation/?ref=br_rs

My Gmail Address :: lalmughal51@gmail.com

My Contact Number :: +92344 - 1530559


My Whatsapp Group Link :: https://chat.whatsapp.com/ApJrXedXcxK65cxvfsSIwu



Fish Medicine & treatment :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5jGuZxmIjQE&list=PLhcCx38cE2CT583znzPc5B3R_3jHVekAW

Parrot Fish Care :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z5-sa7ylUk4&list=PLhcCx38cE2CS5G8onrADqjSCvjfq88SPQ

Cichlid Fish Breeding Tips :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJ6c7xDs9DE&list=PLhcCx38cE2CS6KrWZb7Dj_upPwDNIlzBH

Molly fish Breeding Tips :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C4wxaJ8XERE&list=PLhcCx38cE2CTUfSHf_Kqk2kf0grJMuZ1w

Difference B/W Male & Female :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7p-YjsFcBlk&list=PLhcCx38cE2CQT9kyK5JfSmF2qLdnKlF2R

Aquarium Filters Details :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ycHWiMIVB4A&list=PLhcCx38cE2CS11IDiw_gpKP-dHYB3JNsR

Flowerhorn Fish Care :: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9X5nabcbVQw&list=PLhcCx38cE2CRUQ7iG0RN0Vv3a4xBoYsOA

===================FOLLOW ME==================

Написать комментарий

Комментарии

Комментариев нет.
kalendar-beremennosti
RSS